2012-2013 Georgia FFA Foundation Individual Donor

Platinum Plus ($1,000+)
John Barnes, Jasper
Mr. & Mrs. Wallace Beggs, Clarkesville
Bill Bowles, Albany
Jann Carl, Pasadena, CA
Representative Brooks Coleman, Duluth
T.M. (Mort) Ewing, Covington
Dr. Fred Harrison, Jr., Winterville
Dr. Ira Hicks, Jr., Fort Valley
Commissioner Tommy Irvin, Mt. Airy
Wilbur Johnson, Sr., Bainbridge
Bill Lott, Braselton
Lawrence E. Marable, Macon
Jimmy Mock, Jefferson
Steve Penley, Carrollton
Dr. Michael Pulliam, Covington
Frank Riley, Hiawassee
Gijs & Louise Schimmel, Lexington
T. Garrick Steele, Middleburg, VA
The Williford Family, Perry
Dr. Melvin Walker, Fort Valley

Platinum ($500-$999)
George W. Baker, Sr., LaGrange
Luke Bryan, Nashville, TN
Mark & Beth Camp, Concord
George Copelan, Columbus
Representative & Mrs. Terry England, Winder
Tal & Katrina Jones, Kite
Chuck Leavell, Dry Branch
Dr. Cleveland Mann, Albany
Elliott & Christy Marsh, Statesboro
Lee & Ashley Milligan, Swainsboro
Travis Sertich, Athens
Sue & Dan Smith, Woodstock
Todd & Lisa Teasley, Covington
Senator John Wilkinson, Toccoa

Gold ($250-$499)
Edwin & Cindi Avery, Dublin
John Allen Bailey, Swainsboro
Robert A. (Bobby) Boswell, Lawrenceville
Branch Carter, Grovetown
David Chapman, Jasper
Dr. Earl H. Cheek, Jr., Baton Rouge, LA
Brazle H. Claxton, Hazlehurst
Representative Robert Dickey, Roberta
Jim East, Colquitt
Ray Fuss, Covington
William E. George, Jr., Metter
Dr. Teri Hamlin, Athens
Mr. & Mrs. Curtis D. Hunter, Longwood, FL
Hugh Lanier, Camilla
John E. Merritt, Atlanta
Rodney K. Miller, Wray
Gary & Libby Minyard, Royston
Dr. Whit Myers, Sylvania
Alfred O. Pearson, Sr., Dublin
Charles E. Seaton, Savannah
David Skinner, Winder
Luke & Anne Smith, Vidalia
Kevin & Karen Ward, Barrington, IL
Cale & Anna Watkins, Lavonia

Silver ($150-$249)
Daryl Baxley, Musella
Justin Bennett, Bonaire
John (Chip) & Tonya Bridges, Carnesville
Terry Brown, Cochran
Pete & Gail Carter, Covington
Hope Hatcher Carter, Bogart
Chad Crews, Nahunta
Shad Dasher, Glennville Produce Company, Glennville
Kay Farmer, Carnesville
Greg & Charlotte Gilman, Commerce
Jerry Grimsley, Colquitt
Ben & Trisha Lastly, Hull
Stan Mitchell, Watkinsville
Jim & Sue Moore, Perry
Ben Pope, Fitzgerald
Constance Reid, Colbert
Paula Rogers & Lewis Farms, Albany
Glenn Smith, Macon
Silver ($150-$249) continued
Ed & Jody Strickland, Perry
Hillary Stringfellow, St. Simons Island
Joe Thornton, Gray
Dr. Freddie Waltz, Guyton
Richard Wheeler, Hazlehurst
Ricky Wheeler, Adrian

Bronze ($50-$149)
Josh Allen, Bishop
Nancy Wheeler Anderson, Conyers
Dr. & Mrs. Lynn Barber, Manor
Jack & Sandy Barnes, Talking Rock
Danny Bartlett, Waycross
Sidney Bell, Watkinsville
Virgil Blalock, Fort Valley
Darrell Boatright, Alma
Joseph K. Boddiford, Jr., Sylvania
Jay Borden, Fayetteville
Dr. & Mrs. Sam Bowen, Garfield
Danny & Sue Brooks, Cornelia
Mr. & Mrs. Mark Brown, Garfield
James & Mazie Brown, Opelika, AL
Robbie Buchanan, Jefferson
Steve Bullington, Atlanta
John & Denise Burgess, Gainesville
Craig & Debbie Cannon, C & D Cannon Farms, Doerun
Mr. & Mrs. Ollie W. Carter, Wadley
Senator Saxby Chambliss, Moultrie
Clarence Waylan Cheney Estate, Edison
Sara Clark, Cedar Bluff, AL
Robert & Angela Conkle, Hampton
David Connell, Cairo
Lynne Cook, Tifton
Milton Cronheim, Madison
Sherry Crown, Stockbridge
Kyle Dekle, Demorest
Ashley Denton, Perry
Todd Dobson, Jasper
Josh Drew, Smithville
Levi Dunn, Nashville
Bill Eaves, Savannah
Charles E. Ellington, Jr., Soperton
John K. Fletcher, Fitzgerald
Doyle & Julie Floyd, Cochran
Anthony Frost, Wrightsville
Bronze ($50-$149) continued
Michael Gardner, Chickamauga
Richard Gill, Nahunta
Deana Hayes Gilliland, Midway, TN
Donald Gilman, Ashburn
Cathy Gilmore, Monticello
Beth Golden, Ashburn
Dr. James A. Granade, Jr., Stone Mountain
Ferman Gregory, Eastanollee
Carey Harris, Rome
Jerry & Jill Hatcher, Dexter
Nathan Heaton, Elberton
George D. Herring, Lake Park
Stacey Highfill, Thomson
Glenwood Hill, Fort Valley
Stephanie Hoffman, Atlanta
James Hunter, Moultrie
Reba R. Johnson, Darlington, SC
Susannah Lanier, Metter
Callie Lankford, Eatonton
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory Long, Jasper
Wallace E. Lord, Dublin
Randall L. Lovell, Alto
Brian Maddy, Pine Mountain
Alice J. Mallory, Fayetteville
David Matteson, LaFayette
David McDonald, Douglas
Van Mills, Baxley
Richard Monson, Climax
Mark Montfort, Lyons
Mr. & Mrs. Eddie Murray, Moultrie
Abby Needham-Nash, Monroe
Louis J. Neeley, Burke, VA
Alfred F. Nobles, Jr., Brunswick
Barry Norris, Soperton
Wesley Paulk, Ocilla
Von Peavy, Moultrie
Dana L. Perkins, Winder
Randall Pugh, Jefferson
Harold J. Ragan, Cairo
Jane Richardson
Melissa Riley, Reynolds
Harvet Roberts, Fort Valley
Denney Rogers, Ephesus
Josh & Eve Rogers, McDonough
Representative Terry Rogers, Clarkesville
Bronze ($50-$149) continued
Eric Sellers, Ellaville
Dr. D.J. Sheppard, White Plains
Casey Shumate, Fort Valley
Theresa Sikinyi, Albany
Cecil Spooner, Stone Mountain
Michael Stalvey, Brunswick
Christa Steinkamp, Bogart
Tyson & Susan Stephens, Swainsboro
Reggie Stowers, Dawsonville
Pamela Stratton, Madison
A. Wayne Talton, Kathleen
Jerry Taylor, Hull
Henry L. Terhune, Fort Valley
Reed Waldrep, Dexter
Tommy Waldrop, Tifton
David & Diane Warren, Rome
Martha White, Jefferson
William White, Pearson
Chris Whitworth, Royston

Supporter (Up to $49)
Mr. & Mrs. Elon F. Bailey, Sylacauga, AL
LeRoy Bigham, Conyers
Jeci Bohannon, Ludowici
Jessica Bowden, LaGrange
Allan Bredig, Braselton
Jason Cantrell, Jasper
Dr. Dale Carpentier, Rolla, MO
James Coleman, Sylvester
Richard D. & Mary Nell Coleman, Hartsfield
Shawn Collins, Moultrie
Amy Crump, Carnesville
Elizabeth Davis, Hinesville
Richard J. Drake, Dunwoody
Troy Fitzpatrick, Rome
W.W. Foy, Americus
Zack Free, Gainesville
Phil Gentry, Perry
Jonathan Hardeman, Mt. Vernon
Cate Hardman, Cleveland
Andy Harrison, Valdosta
George Hollinger, College Park
Sara & Matt Hughes, Crawford
Senator Johnny Isakson, Marietta
Supporter (Up to $49) continued
Aaron & Shayla Johnson, Wray
Chuck Joiner, Carrollton
Susan Jones, Statesboro
Cheralyn Keily, Cochran
Richard Ledford, Lilburn
Ramirez Lewis, Milledgeville
Nancy Meyers, McDonough
Frank E. Miles, Baxley
Whitney Mitchell, Valdosta
Bridget Mixson, Sylvania
Katie Moore, Cartersville
Mindy Moore, Bowersville
Freddie Morrison, Douglasville
Merissa Mueller, Warner Robins
Bryant Oliver, Mt. Vernon
Wes Pace, Iron City
Mary Ann Parsons, Bogart
Barb Saunders, Maysville
Sarah Scarborough, Canton
Annette A. Sellars, Covington
Myria Shipman, Savannah
Tim Simmons, Perry
Mr. & Mrs. Dan Stone & Duke, Uvalda
David Strickland, Cairo
Julie Throne, Lexington
David & Julie Truelove, Gainesville
Dana Turner, Tallapoosa
Brandon Walker, Loganville
Brandon White, Sylvania
Jeff Wilbanks, Ellijay
Darrell T. Williamson, Commerce
Roy J. Yelton, Thomson
Elise Zador, Savannah